Pre 2012/13 Results

23 September 2012

Moreton Bay Triathlon

Grant Melzer – 2nd (16-19 years)

22 September 2012

2012 Yilan ITU Triathlon Asian Cup – Yilan Taipei

Shane Farrant – 5th

16 September 2012

2012 Murakami ITU Triathlon Asian Cup – Japan

Shane Farrant – 20th

8 September 2012

2012 Chengdu ITU Triathlon Premium Asian Cup – China

Nuru Somi – 18th

Shane Farrant – 19th

28 August 2012

ACT Duathlon Championships – Canberra

Short Race – Female

Hayley Norris – 1st Outright

Kobi Kiraly – 2nd F12-13

Short Race – Male

Corey Benham – 1st Outright

Keiran Reilly – 3rd Outright

Long Race – Female

Rowena Sinclair-Smith – 1st F40-44

Long Race – Male

Nuru Somi – 1st Outright

Shane Farrant – 2nd Outright

Grant Melzer – 7th Outright

Jack Bigmore – 9th Outright

Ryan Hudson – 12th Outright

Daudi Somi – 13th Outright

Jordie Welch – 18th Outright

19 August 2012

Sydney Duathlon – Parramatta

Female

Bridget Reilly – 1st Outright

Kim Ireland – 3rd Outright

Hayley Norris – 11th Outright

Male

Nuru Somi – 1st Outright

Shane Farrant – 3rd Outright

Grant Melzer – 8th Outright

Jack Bigmore – 11th Outright

Ryan Hudson – 15th Outright

Jordie Welch – 20th Outright

30 June 2012

Word University Championships – Yilan Taipei

Adam Rudgley – 23rd (1st Australian)

3 June 2012

Ironman Cairns – 2012

Rowena Sinclair Smith – 7th 40-44 Female – 12.39.10

19 May 2012

Elite Energy – Port Stephens – Enticer

Corey Benham – 2nd 12-13 years (2nd Outright)

6th May 2012

Ironman Australia – 2012

Rowena St Clair Smitth – 8th 40-44 Female – 11.35.14

5 May 2012

ITU Asia Cup – Subic Bay, Phillippines

Shane Farrant – Elite – 9th

15th April 2012

Sydney Dextro Olympic Distance

Shane Farrent – Opens – 6th

Grant Melzer – 16-19 years – 2nd

4 April 2012

Australian Schools Nationals – Bussellton

Freya Aisbitt – Intermediate –

Ryan Hudson – Intermediate –

1 April 2012

Elite Energy – Batemans Bay – Enticer

Corey Benham – 12-13 years – 1st (1st Outright)

Elite Energy – Batemans Bay – SprintMi

Nuru Somi – 20-24 years – 2nd (2nd Outright)

Jack Bigmore – 18-19 years – 1st (5th Outright)

Mitch Brown – 18-19 years – 2nd (7th Outright)

Jack Stewart – 16-17 years – 3rd

Hayley Norris – 14-15 years – 2nd

25 March 2012

ITU Continental Cup – Mooloolaba

Shane Farrant – 26th

Adam Rudgley – 25th

Mooloolaba Triathlon

Grant Melzer – 16-19 years – 4th

Kym Ireland – 25-29 years – 12th

22 March 2012

Australian Youth Triathlon Championships

Corey Benham – 13-14 years – 2nd

Ashley Bleakley – 13-14 years – 7th

Bridget Reilly – 15-16 years – 5th

Freya Aisbitt – 15-16 years – 10th

Haylee Norris – 15-16 years – 16th

Jordie Welch – 15-16 years – 20th

Ayla Rudgley – 15-16 years – 13th

Sam Tickle – 17-18 years – 8th

11 March 2012

Elite Energy – Wollongong – Olympic

Daudi Somi – Open – 6th

Kym Ireland – 25-29 – 2nd

Elite Energy – Wollongong – Sprint

Sam Tickle – 16-17 – 2nd

Hugh Harrison – 16-17 – 3rd

Jordie Welch – 14-15 – 3rd

Elite Energy – Wollongong – Enticer

Corey Benham – 12-13 – 2nd

10 March 2012

Oceania Championships – Devonport – Elite/U23 Men – Olympic

Nuru Somi – Elite – 20th

Shane Farrant – U23 – 7th

Adam Rudgley – U23 – 11th

10 March 2012

Oceania Championships – Devonport – ITU Junior Men – Sprint

Declan Wilson – 11th

Jack Bigmore – 40th