Results

https://www.facebook.com/Performance-Triathlon-Coaching-181216728577043/

Current 2019/20

  • 70.3 Geelong – 1st 2529 female (2nd overall female age grouper), 44th 3034 male
  • ITU Australian Youth/Junior Series – Canberra – Chloe Bateup 2nd (Youth), Jordyne Rauter 3rd (Youth), Angelique Moller 21st (Junior)
  • Australia Day Aquathon – 1st overall female Chloe Bateup, 2nd overall Tilly Offord, 5th overall Jordyne Rauter, 14th overall Angelique Moller
  • 70.3 Western Sydney – 2nd 3034 female, 8th 4549 male, 3rd 2529 male
  • Qualified x 4 – 70.3 World Championships – Nice, France
  • ITU Australian Youth/Junior Series – Super Sprint, Runaway Bay – Chloe Bateup, 2nd overall and Jordyne Rauter 5th overall – Angelique Moller – 20th overall

2017/18 – to many great results to list them all :)

  • 70.3 World Championships – Monique De Abreu – 10th 2529 female
  • 70.3 World Championships – Dave Halpin – 131st 3034 male
  • Multiple Triathlete of the Year Awards – 2018
  • Gold Coast World Championship – 17 athletes qualified
  • Ultimate Capital Coast – Monique De Abreu – 1st overall female
  • Ultimate Standard Capital Coast – Jana Petr – 1st overall female
  • Ultimate Sprint Capital Coast – Chloe Bateup – 1st overall female, Jack Bigmore – 1st overall male
  • Ironman NZ – Angela Ballerini – 2nd 4044 (Kona Qualify)
  • ITU Australian Junior Series – Ellie Hoitink – 4th overall female, Gizelde Strauss – 6th overall female
  • Wollongong Tri Festival Standard – Monique De Abreu – 1st overall female
  • South African Junior Championships – Gizelde Strauss – 1st 1819 female
  • IM 70.3 Western Sydney – Angela Ballerini – 1st 4044 (Worlds 70.3 Qualify)
  • ITU U23/Elite Australian Sprint Championship – Gizelde Strauss 9th, Ellie Hoitink 12th
  • ITU Holten European Junior Cup – Callum McClusky 1st
  • ITU Tiszaujvaros European Junior Cup – Callum McClusky 5th

2016/17 – to many great results to list them all :)

  • Australian Junior Mens Team (Reserve) – Callum McClusky
  • Australian Selection – IAAF World Cross Country Championships – Callum McClusky
  • ITU Youth Series – 1st – Chloe Bateup
  • ITU U23 Series – 3rd – Conor Sproule
  • Australian Schools Championships – 2nd – Chloe Bateup, 7th – Jordyne Rauter
  • Australian Oceania Champs Youth Girls – 2nd – Chloe Bateup
  • ITU R2 Robina – 1st – Callum McClusky
  • Paralympics Rio – Katie Kelly/Michellie Jones
  • Paralympics Rio – PT4 – 5th – Kate Doughty
  • Ironman 70.3 World Championships – 4044 – 7th Angela Ballerini
  • Singapore ITU  Asia Cup – Elite – 6th – James Thorp
  • Osaka ITU Asia Cup – Elite – 13th – James Thorp

2015/16 – to many great results to list them all :)

  • Tartu ITU European Cup – Elite – 10th – Adam Rudgley
  • Tizzy Junior European Cup – 12th – Grace Hoitink
  • Kitzbuhel Junior European Cup – 7th – Grace Hoitink
  • Bardolino Italy – Elite – 5th – Adam Rudgley
  • Carins IM – F40-44 – 2nd – Angela Ballerini (World Champs Qualified)
  • Paratriathlon Rio Paralympics x 4 Australian Representatives – Kate Doughty, Katie Kelly/Michelle Jones, Nic Beveridge
  • Australian Junior Triathlon Series – Overall – Female – 3rd – Ellie Hoitink
  • Oceania Junior Triathlonn Championships – Male – 4th – Callum McClusky
  • Oceania Junior Triathlon Championships – Female – 2nd – Ellie Hoitink
  • OTU Wollongong – ITU Men – 10th and 14th – Adam Rudgley and James Thorp
  • Australian Junior Triathlon Series – Robina – male 4th and 6th – Liam Burton and Callum McClusky
  • Australian Junior Triathlon Series – Robina – female 4th – Ellie Hoitink
  • Duathlon World Championships 2015 – U23 Elite – 3rd male –  Adam Rudgley
  • Duathlon World Championships 2015 – Elite Paradu – 1st male – Jonathon Goerlach/Jack Bigmore
  • Duathlon World Championship 2015 – 30-34 years – Sprint – 1st male – Cameron Morrissey
  • Duathlon World Championship 2015 – 45-49 years – Standard – 3rd female – Michelle Crawford
  • Paratriathlon World Championship 2015 – 1st PT5 Female – Katie Kelly/Michellie Jones- Elite
  • Paratriathlon World Championship 2015 – 2nd PT1 – Emily Tapp – Elite
  • Paratriathlon World Championship 2015 – 3rd PT4 – Kate Doughty – Elite
  • Age Group World Championship 2015 – 7th 16-19 years female – Grace Hoitink
  • Age Group World Championship 2015 – 8th 20-24 years male – Standard – Jack Bigmore
  • ACT Triathlete of the Year
  • ITU Youth Series Champion
  • Australian Youth Triathlon Championships – 2nd 15-16 years male and female
  • Huski II Long Course – 1st female overall
  • Mooloolaba Triathlon – 1st and 4th open male
  • ITU Conti Cup Mooloolaba – 10th
  • New Zealand Junior Championship – 3rd and 4th female
  • Australian ITU Junior Championship – 3rd female
  • Australian Standard Distance Champion – 20-24 years

2014

  • ITU Super Sprint – Runaway Bay – 3rd junior female overall
  • ITU Super Sprint – Runaway Bay – 2nd youth female overall
  • Victorian Aquathon Championships – 1st female overall
  • Victorian Standard Distance Championships – 3rd Elite male
  • ITU World Paratriathlon Championships – PT5 – 9th elite
  • ITU World Triathlon Championships – 16-19 years – 4th (female sprint), 16-19 years 8th (male standard), 20-24 years 9th (male standard)
  • Sunshine Coast 70.3 – Pro Women – 10th
  • Philippines 70.3 – Pro Women – 5th
  • NSW Duathlon Championships – 1st, 3rd, 4th and 5th outright – 4 state champions
  • Coral Coast 5150 – 3rd Elite
  • ITU Zhengjiang Asia Premium Cup – 16th
  • Multiple podiums in domestic events around Australia
  • Multiple podiums Australian age group Sprint and Olympic Championships 2014
  • Australian Youth Triathlon Champion – 15-16 years (plus 5th and 10th)
  • Australian Youth Triathlon Championships – 13-14 years female 2nd, 17-18 years female 3rd
  • ITU Pegasus Sprint – 5th Semi Final
  • ITU Oceania/Australian Paratriathlon Champion – PT5
  • Australia Long Course Champion – 30-34 years
  • Australian Sprint Champion -20-24 years
  • 2x Victorian Olympic Distance Champion – 20-24 years, 16-19 years
  • Nepean Triathlon – 3rd U19 and 1st 25-29 years
  • ITU Youth Super Sprint – 1st female grand final (3rd overall)
  • ITU Youth Penrith – 1st female

2013

  • Busselton IM – 5th 40-44 years
  • Mandurah 70.3 – 5th 40-44 years
  • 2 x top 10 outright Sprint and Olympic Distance World Championships London
  • ITU Olympic Distance World Championships London – 5th 25-29 years, 6th 20-24 years, 26th 20-24 years
  • ITU Sprint Distance World Championships London – 8th 16-19 years, 37th 30-34 years
  • National Schools Cross Country Championships – 12th (U14 girls)
  • ACT Duathlon Championships x 4 (including 2nd & 3rd outright)
  • NSW Duathlon Championships x 3 (including 1st & 3rd outright)
  • ITU Premium Asia Cup – Jiayuguan China – 5th and 10th
  • ITU Oceania Cup – Mooloolaba Australia – 10th, 15th and 24th (Columbian athlete)
  • 2x Australian Olympic Champions – male 16-19 years and 25-29 years
  • NSW Club Champions – Performance Triathlon Coaching (6 athletes in top 10 overall
  • Australian Youth Triathlon Championships – female 16-19 years – 2nd
  • ITU Premium Oceania Cup – Geelong Australia – 12th and 21st
  • ITU Oceania Sprint Championships – Devonport Australia – Elite – 17th and 18th 
  • ITU Premium Asia Cup – Chengdu China – 20th 
  • Rank 1 ITU Junior female – 1k swim time trial – 12.18

Previous 2012

  • World Olympic Champion – male 16-19 years
  • World Paratriathlon Championships, Auckland – 5th category 6, 10th category 2
  • 8 x Australian Representatives – Age Group World Champs Auckland – 2012  
  • 3x Australian Sprint Champions – 14-15 years, 16-19 years and 25-29 years
  • Multiple podiums at Australian Sprint Championship – various age groups
  • ITU Premium Cup – Sanshui China – 2nd  
  • ITU Premium Oceania Cup – Geelong Australia – 29th, 35th, 39th 
  • ITU Oceania Championships – Devonport Australia – U23 – 7th and 11th 
  • ITU Oceania Championships – Devonport Australia – Elite – 20th 
  • ITU Premium Oceania Cup – Mooloolaba Australia – Elite – 25th and 26th 
  • ITU Asia Cup – Subic Bay Philippines – Elite – 9th 
  • ITU World University Championships – Yilan – Elite – 23rd  
  • ITU Premium Asia Cup – Chengdu China – 18th and 19th 
  • ITU Asia Cup – Murakami Japan – 20th 
  • ITU Asia Cup – Yilan – 5th
  • Australian Youth Triathlon Championships – male 13-14 years – 3rd
  • Multiple podiums domestically at various age groups

2009-11

  • Multiple podiums domestically at Championship events and age group